endorsements

Nancy is endorsed by citizens, business leaders, local and regional elected officials. She is proud of her diverse supporters. If you would like your name added to the list sign up here!

Residents & Community Leaders

  • Hanan Amer
  • LaDonna Arthur
  • Matthew Arquitt
  • Lucky Backus
  • Kemon Backus
  • Pattee Baggett
  • Sean & Haley Barton
  • Jay Baunach
  • Mike & Arline Bauman
  • Cliff Berger
  • Randy Black
  • John Boatman
  • Danielle Bustick
  • Donna Bowler
  • Vicki Bunker
  • Cliff Berger
  • Traci Calvin Garcia
  • Russ Campbell
  • Tammy Carr
  • Marla Carr
  • Doug & Susan Carr
  • Kyle Carrier
  • Johann & Randy Christianson
  • Renee Clark
  • Susan Clark
  • Rich Clendening
  • Pam Copple
  • Erik Cottle
  • Amandy Crispin
  • Amanda DeSilver
  • Joan Dehn
  • Dan Diesso
  • MJ Durkan
  • Ed Edelman
  • Kirk Edwards
  • Chris & Tom Eilenberger
  • Megan Evans
  • Nickole Evans-Buck
  • Pat Fitzpatrick
  • Yuval Fleming
  • Mike Fonda
  • Frances Frazier
  • Christie Fredrickson
  • Jeff Friend
  • Amanda Hainer
  • John Hanks
  • Jonathan Hardin
  • Michael & Karen Hassen
  • Glenda Hatcher
  • Dave Hauge
  • Geni Hawkins
  • Shelley Henderson
  • Julie Herren
  • Ruth Herren
  • Laura Higdon
  • Kirk & Sandi Hiller
  • Dana Hinman
  • Katherine Hinman
  • Sharon Hlavka
  • Beth Hollis
  • Arlista Holman
  • Dan & Liz Irwin
  • SoYoung Kwon
  • Gary Karr
  • Mary Karr
  • Debbie Keeley
  • Bryan Kienlen
  • Maggie Kenison
  • Milford Knutson
  • Elaine Kozanitis
  • Melissa Kuchman
  • Lauri Kuck
  • Michele Kuhn Weiss
  • Darlene Larsen
  • Andy Larson
  • Eydie & Michael Leighty
  • Kevin Lewellen
  • Boone & Connie Love
  • Robin Lulich
  • Ann & Ken Malidore
  • Nick & DeeDee Mangialardi
  • Tawnya McLavey
  • Christian McClendon
  • Sheilia McLaughlin
  • Rachael Mattioli
  • Kelli McNichols
  • Kathleen Miller
  • Lois Mills
  • Keith Minnar
  • Pat Montgomery
  • Norma Moon-Raven
  • Sean Morrow
  • Maxine Nagel
  • Pat O’Grady
  • Amy Ockerlander
  • Mike Palko-Dean
  • Doug & Andrea Parry
  • Joyce Parry-Moore
  • Bill & Sandi Parsons
  • Mike Palko-Dean
  • David Patch
  • Alan Poe
  • Julie Poe
  • Leslie Polich
  • Dana Riel
  • Lisa Russell
  • Lorena & Mark Saxton
  • Donna Schager
  • David & Zeny Schmidt
  • Aaron Schüler
  • Kelly Sheil
  • Candee & Larry Smith
  • Debbie Smith
  • Robin Smith-Hancock
  • Patricia Spencer
  • Shannon Stepan
  • Sarah St. George
  • Leigh Sugi
  • Nancy Schumaker
  • Pam Stevenson
  • John Sternlicht
  • Rachael Telford
  • Mary Jane Tinsley
  • Jenni Tisdale Shires
  • Carol Towne
  • Robert G. Trentman
  • Randy Van Selus
  • Dayla Walker
  • Diane Watson
  • Dana Wickman
  • Suzzy Wilder
  • Laurel Youngstrom
  • David Allen Davis, Business Owner, Longhorn Barbecue, Oddfellas, Bogey’s
  • Derek Anderson, Police Officer
  • Stephen Anderson, ER Physician, MultiCare Auburn Hospital
  • Frank Bannister, Sr. Vice Commander, VFW Post 1741
  • Joe Bauman, Community Leader, Business Owner, President of Auburn Golf Course Men’s Club
  • Brian Berend, Business Owner, Farmers Insurance
  • Ronnie Beyersdorf, Community Leader, Board Member White River Valley Museum, Auburn Sons of Italy President
  • Leila Booth, Community Leader, Former President of Auburn Noon Lions
  • Jamie Bothell, Community Leader, Board Member White River Valley Museum
  • Tamie Bothell, Community Leader, Executive Director Miss Auburn; former President Soroptimist International of Auburn
  • Trish Borden, former City Councilmember, former Executive Director of Trillium
  • Eleanor Brekke, Business Owner, Brekke Properties
  • John Brekke, Business Owner, Brekke Properties
  • Larry Brown, Aerospace Machinists Union Political Director, IAM District 751 Machinist Union, Candidate for Auburn City Council
  • Dick Brugger, Community Leader, former Executive Director Auburn Youth Resources, former Poet Laureate of Auburn
  • Lela Brugger, Founding Member, Auburn Valley Creative Arts, Community Leader
  • Diane Buford, Business Owner, New Life Counseling Services, Auburn
  • Len Chapman, former Auburn Parks Director
  • David Clark, Business Owner, David A. Clark Architects, PLLC
  • KateMarie Collins, Author, Auburn resident
  • Nancy Colson, Business Owner, Community Leader, Board member Auburn Symphony Orchestra
  • Ron Copple, Business Owner, Copple Insurance Group, Community Leader
  • Jim & Sharon Couts, Business owners, WinnComm Media, Inc., community leaders
  • Amy Dais, Business owner, Tribeca Salon
  • Greg Dobbs, Business owner, Edward Jones
  • Jamie Douglas, Police Officer
  • Patrick Douglas, Police Officer
  • J.D. Drollinger, Community Organizer, Auburn Relay for Life
  • Jason Fiorito, President, Pacific Raceways
  • David Foxley, Retired Washington State Patrol Sergeant, Municipal Court Officer
  • Donna Foxley, Community Leader, Board Member Nexus (formerly Auburn Youth Resources)
  • Janie Frasier, Past President, Soroptimist International of Auburn
  • George Frasier, Community Leader
  • Tanya Galat, Community Leader, Auburn Garden Club
  • Debbie Goodrich, Business Owner, The Parrot Lady
  • Darrel & Marjorie Gordon, Community Leaders, National Day of Prayer Organizers
  • Mike & Donna Hamilton, Community Leaders
  • Amy & John Hatcher, Business Owners, Café Pacific
  • Connie Henke, Community Leader, former Director of Auburn Good Ol’ Days
  • Gerry Honeysett, Business Owner, Community Leader
  • Jan Jensen, Community Leader, Auburn Arts Commissioner
  • Pam & Carl Johnson, Community Leaders, local volunteers
  • Dave Judge, Community Leader, Youth Coach
  • Bob Kickner, Community Leader, Parks Board member
  • Marie Lyndermere, Artist, Auburn resident
  • John McKenna, Jr., Business Owner, Developer, Landmark Development
  • Kayla Miller, Business Owner, Puget Sound Hardware
  • Larry Miller, retired Police Officer
  • Sarah Miller, Community Leader, former president of Auburn Soroptimist, community volunteer
  • Lynn Norman, former Auburn City Councilmember, retired business owner
  • Dan Norman, Community Leader, member of Auburn Arts Commission
  • Ron Riley, retired Police Officer
  • Ronnie Roberts, Business Owner, Gosanko Chocolate
  • Judi Roland, Community Leader, former Washington State Representative
  • Marjorie Rommel, Auburn Poet Laureate
  • Diane Rupert, Community Leader
  • Michelle Rylands, candidate for State Senate, veteran, community leader
  • Jim Schneider, retired Fire Fighter
  • Jamie Siddel, retired Police Officer
  • Kathy Schneider, Community Leader
  • Ted Scott, Business Owner, Scotty’s General Construction, Inc.
  • Darrel Sharrard, Community Leader, retired teacher, musician
  • Donna Smart, Community Leader, member of Arts Commission and Sister Cites Association
  • Gail Spurrell, Community Event Organizer & Volunteer, Kiwanis International,  Auburn Symphony Orchestra, Auburn Food Bank
  • Ruth Stover, Business Owner, Corestar Pilates
  • Laura Theimer, Community Leader, Business Advocate
  • John Theisen, President and CEO, Orion Industries
  • Lee Valenta, Executive Director, Auburn Symphony Orchestra
  • Criss Vefik, Community Leader, Auburn Sister Cities Association
  • JoAnn Walters, Community Leader, retired Auburn Business Owner
  • Cami Werden, Miss Auburn 2016
  • Bob Wigley, former firefighter
  • Erik Wickman, Police Officer
  • Brian Williams, Community Leader, Police Officer, See Ya Later Foundation, 2016 Auburn Reporter Person of the Year
  • Mary Wilson, Community Leader, Scout mom, community volunteer
  • Ron Wolf, Business Owner, Ron Wolf Autobody
  • Ed Wolters, Retired Police Officer
  • Jade & Trammell Tuna Woods, Business Owner, The Quarters

Elected Officials

  • US Senator Maria Cantwell
  • US Congressman Dave Reichert
  • State Senator Joe Fain
  • State Representative Joan McBride
  • State Representative Drew Stokesbary
  • State Auditor Pat McCarthy
  • King County Executive Dow Constantine
  • King County Councilmember Claudia Balducci
  • King County Councilmember Kathy Lambert
  • King County Councilmember Joe McDermott
  • King County Councilmember Dave Upthegrove
  • King County Sheriff John Urquhart
  • King County Assessor John Wilson
  • Port of Seattle Commissioner Stephanie Bowman
  • Councilmember Lydia Assefa-Dawson, Federal Way
  • Councilmember Bob Baggett, Auburn
  • Councilmember Bruce Bassett, Mercer Island
  • Councilmember Catherine Campbell, SeaTac
  • Councilmember Davina Duerr, Bothell
  • Councilmember Margaret Hart, Covington
  • Councilmember John Holman, Auburn
  • Councilmember Kate Kruller, Tukwila
  • Councilmember Troy Lindell, Algona
  • Councilmember Hank Margeson, Redmond
  • Councilmember Keith McGlashan, Shoreline
  • Councilmember James McNeal, Bothell
  • Councilmember Marla Mhoon, Covington
  • Councilmember Amy Ockerlander, Duvall
  • Councilmember Ed Prince, Renton
  • Councilmember Dana Ralph, Kent
  • Councilmember Lynne Robinson, Bellevue
  • Councilmember Catherine Stanford, Lake Forest Park
  • Councilmember Bernie Talmas, Woodinville
  • Councilmember Rich Wagner, Auburn
  • Mayor David Baker, Kenmore
  • Mayor Bruce Bassett, Mercer Island
  • Mayor Fred Butler, Issaquah
  • Mayor Suzette Cooke, Kent
  • Mayor Alan Ekberg, Tukwila
  • Mayor Dave Enslow, Sumner
  • Mayor Jim Ferrell, Federal Way
  • Mayor Leanne Guier, Pacific
  • Mayor Ken Hearing, North Bend
  • Mayor Dave Hill, Algona
  • Mayor Will Ibershoff, Duvall
  • Mayor Matt Larson, Snoqualmie
  • Mayor Denis Law, Renton
  • Mayor John Marchione, Redmond
  • Mayor Chris Roberts, Shoreline
  • Mayor Marilyn Strickland, Tacoma
  • Mayor John Stokes, Bellevue
  • Mayor Jeff Wagner, Covington
  • Mayor Amy Walen, Kirkland
  • Former Governor Chris Gregoire
  • Former Mayor Chuck Booth, Auburn
  • Former Mayor Jim Haggerton, Tukwila
  • Former Councilmember, Trish Borden, Auburn
  • Former Councilmember Wayne Osborne, Auburn
  • Former Councilmember Roger Thordarson, Auburn
  • Auburn School Board Director Anne Baunach
  • Auburn School Board Director Ray Vefik
  • Former Auburn School Board Director Carol Seng
  • Former Auburn School Board Director Janice Nelson
  • Former State Representative Marcie Maxwell

Educators

  • Doug Aubert, Teacher/DECA Advisor, Auburn
  • Vicki Bates, Administrator, Auburn
  • Dave Campbell, Teacher, Auburn
  • Cary Davidson, Teacher, Auburn
  • Paulette Fonda, Teacher, Auburn
  • DeeDee Goodspeed, Teacher, Auburn
  • Heidi Harris, Assistant Superintendent, Auburn
  • Martin Harris, Teacher, Auburn
  • Dee Herren, Teacher, Auburn
  • Terri Herren, Principal, Auburn
  • Marina Hiles, Aide, Auburn
  • Marissa Iams, Teacher, Auburn
  • Isaiah Johnson, Principal, Auburn
  • Bob Jones, Activities & Athletic Director, Auburn
  • Thomas Kaup, Teacher, Auburn
  • Carolyn Olsen, Teacher, Auburn
  • Pam Smith, APAC Director, Auburn
  • Daryl Thompson, Retired, Auburn
  • Tim Wright, Teacher & Coach, Auburn

Organizations